Events

Events in 2020

These are our parents’ forums for September/October 2020. Parents from neighbouring primaries are welcome to join those from the host school

Monday September 14th Fitzjohn’s and Abacus primary schools 6.30 to 7.30pm

Secondaries represented: Hampstead, Haverstock and UCL Academy

Please register here: https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/118289724751

Tuesday September 15th St Paul’s and Primrose Hill primary schools 3.45 to 4.45pm

Secondaries represented: Hampstead, Haverstock, Parliament Hill, UCL Academy and William Ellis

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/118338117495

Wednesday September 16th Yerbury primary school 7 to 8pm

Secondaries represented: Acland Burghley, Arts and Media School Islington, Beacon High, La Sainte Union, Parliament Hill, William Ellis

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/118342438419

Thursday September 17th New End primary school 6.30 to 7.30pm

Secondaries represented: Hampstead, Haverstock, La Sainte Union, Parliament Hill, UCL Academy and William Ellis

https://www.eventbrite.com/e/meet-the-parents-at-new-end-primary-school-tickets-118346277903

https://www.eventbrite.com/e/meet-the-parents-christ-church-school-tickets-120161202391.

Monday September 21st Kentish Town, Brecknock, Holy Trinity and St Silas and Torriano primary schools 6.30 to 7.30pm

Secondaries represented: Acland Burghley, Camden School for Girls, Haverstock, La Sainte Union, Parliament Hill, William Ellis

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/119422573131

Tuesday September 22nd Hawley primary school 6.30 to 7.30pm

Secondaries represented: Camden School for Girls, Haverstock, Regent High

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/118348679085

Wednesday September 23rd Whitehall Park, Coleridge and Highgate primary schools 5 to 6pm

Secondaries represented: City of London Academy Highgate Hill, La Sainte Union, Highgate Wood, Parliament Hill, William Ellis

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/118351170537

Thursday September 24th Virtual Event for parents from Hampstead Parochial, Emmanuel C of E school and St Luke’s primary schools 6.30 to 7.30pm

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/119425180931

Monday September 28th Virtual event for parents from Fleet, Gospel Oak, Carlton and Rhyl primary schools

6.30 to 7.30pm

Secondaries represented: Acland Burghley, Haverstock, La Sainte Union, Parliament Hill, William Ellis

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/118428186895

Tuesday September 29th Virtual Event for St George the Martyr Primary School 4 to 5pm

Secondaries represented: Elizabeth Garrett Anderson, Haverstock, Maria Fidelis, Regent High

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/118434409507

Wednesday September 30th King’s Cross academy and Christopher Hatton primary schools 5 to 6pm

Secondaries represented: Elizabeth Garrett Anderson, Maria Fidelis, Regent High

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/118435386429

Thursday October 1st Brookfield Primary School 6.30 to 7.30pm

Secondaries represented: Acland Burghley, La Sainte Union, Parliament Hill, William Ellis

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/118435853827